Registration

Title *
Fill in your date of birth. You must be at least 16 years old.
In order to receive offers by SMS.

Newsletter

I want to receive offers and commercial information as specified in the Privacy Policy

By submitting your registration you agree with the Terms of Use

By submitting your registration you agree with the Terms of Use

I hereby consent to the processing of my personal data by Fisketorvet Shopping Center, filial af Rodamco Fisketorvet AB, Sverige (Sweden) and Unibail Management S.A.S., both acting as data controllers for the purposes of managing and following up the relationship with their visitors as further detailed in the [link] Privacy Policy. I am also
aware that I can exercise several rights as further specified in the Privacy Policy.  Besides, I acknowledge that my personal data may be transferred outside the EU as further specified below. Full wording of my consent appears after clicking

I acknowledge that the provision of the data is voluntary. 
I grant the consent for the period of my use of the Services. 
I consent to the processing of my personal data included in this form as well as any data that I provide or are collected during my use of Fisketorvet- Copenhagen Mall´s loyalty programme and/or any service available through the mobile app, including localization data. 
I further consent to the following:

  • That my personal data may be combined with other data that the data controllers or one of their in the Privacy Policy named data processors has collected from or about me;
  • That my personal data may be subject to analyse my customer behavior;
  • That my personal data may be transferred to or processed by third parties, including, but not limited to, by other companies from the Unibail-Rodamco group, its service providers and brand partners. Besides, I acknowledge that my personal data may be transferred outside the EU as further specified in the Privacy Policy;
  • If I download the Application of the above mentioned shopping centre I have the opportunity to activate additional services in the App (e.g. Smart Park). If I activate these additional services, I acknowledge that there will be additional data processing of my personal data as described in the Privacy Policy. I can deactivate these additional services any time;
  • That a geolocation data may be collected when I turn on geolocation and allow my device to perform geolocation;

That my data may be used for analysis of my user behavior.

I hereby represent that I am aware of my rights to request access to, rectification, erasure or portability of my personal data, the right to request restriction of and /or object to processing (incl. profiling) as well as the right to withdraw my consent at any time; I am aware that withdrawing my consent does not affect the validity of any processing done on the understanding that I had given my consent before. I am further aware that I have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority:

Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 1300 Kobenhavn, K, Denmark, e-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk.

I acknowledge that I can exercise my rights by contacting in written form above mentioned data controllers e.g. by sending an email to centerinfo.centerinfo@unibail-rodamco.com. I represent that I have read and understood the [link] Privacy Policy which provides further details on the processing of personal data and the [link] Terms of Use by Fisketorvet Shopping Center, filial af Rodamco Fisketorvet AB, Sverige (Sweden)  and Unibail Management S.A.S.

 
Show more
Show less
* Mandatory fields